This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Parmesan Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Ground Black Pepper

Check Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Parmesan Crisps | Spoonful