Is PARMESAN CRUNCHY REAL CHEESE SNACKS, PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC QUINOA.

Check PARMESAN CRUNCHY REAL CHEESE SNACKS, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich