Is Parmesan Encrusted Tilapia Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter with natural flavor
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tilapia, wheat flour, canola oil, yellow corn flour, water, corn starch, salt, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), spices, Romano cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), onion, garlic, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), yeast, yeast extract, butter with natural flavor (pasteurized cream, natural flavor), sugar, natural flavors.
Check Parmesan Encrusted Tilapia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Encrusted Tilapia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box


