Is Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sunflower oil, whole wheat flour, maltodextrin, sea salt, yeast, garlic powder, cane sugar, salt, parmesan cheese, cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, distilled vinegar, whey, onion powder, spices, parsley, buttermilk solids, natural flavor, enzyme modified parmesan cheese, milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, citric acid, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid
Check Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


