Is PARMESAN GARLIC SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, PARMESAN GARLIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasonings (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Parsley, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Contains: Milk
Check PARMESAN GARLIC SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, PARMESAN GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN GARLIC SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, PARMESAN GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
PARMESAN GARLIC SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, PARMESAN GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Cube


