Is PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad


