Is PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- nonfat dry milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, [MAY CONTAIN VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER}, ENZYME {ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING}, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA [PRESERVATIVE], BHT [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), WATER, PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, BASIL), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS [LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE]), NONFAT DRY MILK, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SWEET BELL PEPPER), SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES), OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER.
Check PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz
Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Parmesan Garlic Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Parmesan Herb
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


