Is PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, [MAY CONTAIN VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER}, ENZYME {ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING}, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA [PRESERVATIVE], BHT [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), WATER, PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, BASIL), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS [LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE]), NONFAT DRY MILK, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SWEET BELL PEPPER), SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES), OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER.
Check PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN HERB TOPPING, PEPPERONI PRETZEL MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz
Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Parmesan Garlic Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Parmesan Herb
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


