No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO SHAVED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO | Spoonful