Is PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishing


