Is PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- romano cheese
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- natural flavors
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY), ONIONS*, PARSLEY*, WHITE PEPPER, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). *DRIED
Check PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


