Is PARMIGIANA AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH TRADITIONAL CHEESE SAUCE RISOTTO, PARMIGIANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- grated parmigiano cheese
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- cheese blend
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Process Cheese Food Powder (Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Whey Powder, Powdered Sunflower Oil, Preparation (Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavor, Grated Parmigiano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Powdered White Wine Extract, Black Pepper Powder
Check PARMIGIANA AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH TRADITIONAL CHEESE SAUCE RISOTTO, PARMIGIANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMIGIANA AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH TRADITIONAL CHEESE SAUCE RISOTTO, PARMIGIANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
PARMIGIANA AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH TRADITIONAL CHEESE SAUCE RISOTTO, PARMIGIANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder


