Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Reggiano (Part-skimmed Thermalized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep


