Is Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey bush
- natural quince flavor
- natural apricot flavor
organic honey bush
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Honey Bush, Organic Apple, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Silver Lime Flowers, Natural Apricot Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Natural Quince Flavor.
Check Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


