Is Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural quince flavor
  • natural apricot flavor

natural quince flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural apricot flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey Bush, Organic Apple, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Silver Lime Flowers, Natural Apricot Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Natural Quince Flavor.

Check Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Paromi Herbal Tea, Sleep with Me, Caffeine Free, Pyramid Sachets | Spoonful