Is Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cucumber flavor
- natural melon flavor
natural cucumber flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Rooibos (Fair Trade Certified Over 44% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Nettle, Organic Peppermint, Organic Dandelion Root, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Organic Fennel, Organic Juniper Berry, Organic Rose Petals, Natural Melon Flavor.
Check Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


