Is Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural melon flavor
- natural cucumber flavor
natural melon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Rooibos (Fair Trade Certified Over 44% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Nettle, Organic Peppermint, Organic Dandelion Root, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Organic Fennel, Organic Juniper Berry, Organic Rose Petals, Natural Melon Flavor.
Check Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Paromi Organic Detox With Me Herbal Tea Pyramid Sachets 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


