Is Parrano Cheese, Originale Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennel
animal rennel
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultured, Animal Rennel.
Check Parrano Cheese, Originale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parrano Cheese, Originale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parrano Cheese, Originale is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


