Is Parsley Flakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- herbed bread mix 1/2 cup softened butter
herbed bread mix 1/2 cup softened butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
herbed bread mix 1/2 cup softened butter, 1 tsp, parsley flakes, 1/2 tsp, onion powder and 1/8 tsp, thyme leaves until blended, spread on sticed french or italian bread, broil until golden brown, flavorful tip 1 tsp, dried parsley, 1 tbsp, fresh parsley find recipes for delicious deviled eggs, loaded mashed potato casserole and salmon with herb sauce on our website, me mccormick ,co, inc, hunt valley, md 21031-1100 ® packed in u,s,a, for recipes, visit www,mccormick,com questions? call 1-800-632-5847 parsley flakes do not use if seal under cap is missing or broken
Check Parsley Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parsley Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


