Is Partake Chocolate Chip Mini Crunchy Cookies Lactose Free?

Description
Mini crunchy cookies deliver a familiar sweet cookie flavor with subtle toasted notes and a consistently crisp, breakable texture. Shoppers commonly cite satisfying bite-size portions, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or dessert toppers. Reviews frequently highlight reliable crunch, mild sweetness, and overall snackable portability for everyday enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini crunchy cookies deliver a familiar sweet cookie flavor with subtle toasted notes and a consistently crisp, breakable texture. Shoppers commonly cite satisfying bite-size portions, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or dessert toppers. Reviews frequently highlight reliable crunch, mild sweetness, and overall snackable portability for everyday enjoyment.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non GMO Sunflower Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Oats, Water, Tapioca Starch , Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Caramelized Cane Sugar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Partake Chocolate Chip Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Partake Chocolate Chip Mini Crunchy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


