Is Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend [organic light buckwheat flour, cassava flour, gluten free oat flour, tapioca flour], non gmo sunflower oil, organic fair trade cane sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips [cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter], organic light brown sugar [organic cane sugar, organic molasses], water, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, dutched cocoa, fructose, tapioca fiber syrup, baking soda, sea salt, peppermint extract, rosemary extract.

Check Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go