Is Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chips

semi sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flour blend [organic light buckwheat flour, cassava flour, gluten free oat flour, tapioca flour], non gmo sunflower oil, organic fair trade cane sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips [cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter], organic light brown sugar [organic cane sugar, organic molasses], water, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, dutched cocoa, fructose, tapioca fiber syrup, baking soda, sea salt, peppermint extract, rosemary extract.

Check Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Partake Chocolate Peppermint Soft Baked Cookies Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go