Is PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go