Is PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go