Is PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go