Is PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PARTAKE FOODS DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES , 5.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go