Is Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Water, Sprinkles (Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran Oil, Lemon Juice, Natural Colors [Paprika Extract, Spirulina Extract], Purple Sweet Potato, Red Radish, Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract

Check Partake Super Hero Sprinkle Mini Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go