Is Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat soft cheese from milk
  • salted full fat soft cheese
  • cheese
  • red leicester cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, mature cheddar cheese (milk), cooked smoked bacon pieces, pork, salt, (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), red leicester cheese, cheese (from milk), colour (annatto)), salted full fat soft cheese, full fat soft cheese from milk, salt, rapeseed oil, potato starch for allergens see in bold

Check Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Party Bites Cheese & Bacon Loaded Skins is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go