Is PARTY CAKE MUFFINS, PARTY CAKE Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, festive mini treats offer a moist, tender crumb with a light, cakey bite and a smooth, creamy finish. Often enjoyed at parties, as grab-and-go snacks, or with coffee, reviewers cite consistent flavor and child-friendly appeal while noting occasional uneven topping coverage and variation in sweetness between batches and appearance.

Description
Sweet, festive mini treats offer a moist, tender crumb with a light, cakey bite and a smooth, creamy finish. Often enjoyed at parties, as grab-and-go snacks, or with coffee, reviewers cite consistent flavor and child-friendly appeal while noting occasional uneven topping coverage and variation in sweetness between batches and appearance.
Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, SPRINKLES [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check PARTY CAKE MUFFINS, PARTY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY CAKE MUFFINS, PARTY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


