Is Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Brewers Rice, Chicken By-Product Meal, Animal Fat Preserved with Mixed-Tocopherols, Pea Starch, Corn Gluten Meal, Barley, Animal Liver Flavor, Brewers Dried Yeast, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cassava Root Flour, Turkey By-Product Meal, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Bacon Flavor, Choline Chloride, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Taurine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Vitamin C), Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)], Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, BHA (a Preservative), BHT (a Preservative). Chicken, Chicken Meal, Brewers Rice, Chicken By-Product Meal, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Pea Starch, Corn Gluten Meal, Barley, Animal Liver Flavor, Brewers Dried Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cassava Root Flour, Turkey By-Product Meal, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Bacon Flavor, Choline Chloride, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Taurine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Vitamin C), Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)], Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, Bha (A Preservative), Bht (A Preservative). F619718
Check Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Traditional Crunch Mix
Great Value California Style Vegetable Mix
Where to buy
Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


