Is Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
- animal liver flavor
- chicken by-product meal
- bacon flavor
- chicken
- chicken meal
- turkey by-product meal
- biotin
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
animal fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Brewers Rice, Chicken By-Product Meal, Animal Fat Preserved with Mixed-Tocopherols, Pea Starch, Corn Gluten Meal, Barley, Animal Liver Flavor, Brewers Dried Yeast, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cassava Root Flour, Turkey By-Product Meal, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Bacon Flavor, Choline Chloride, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Taurine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Vitamin C), Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)], Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, BHA (a Preservative), BHT (a Preservative). Chicken, Chicken Meal, Brewers Rice, Chicken By-Product Meal, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Pea Starch, Corn Gluten Meal, Barley, Animal Liver Flavor, Brewers Dried Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cassava Root Flour, Turkey By-Product Meal, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Bacon Flavor, Choline Chloride, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Taurine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Vitamin C), Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)], Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, Bha (A Preservative), Bht (A Preservative). F619718
Check Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Traditional Crunch Mix
Great Value California Style Vegetable Mix
Where to buy
Party Mix California Crunch Made in USA Cat Treats is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


