Is PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS , WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT , SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR : (FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE). CRUNCHY-CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN) , PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.1 LAKE), BHT. ,FRIED BEAN WITH CHILI INGREDIENTS: BEAN , PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), SODIUM DIACETATE,CALCIUM SILICATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE , FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE), BHT. ,CRUNCHY HABANERO INGREDIENTS:PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN),PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (OLEORESINS AND SPICES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE).

Check PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping