Is Party pies and sausage roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Water, Beef Mince, Thickener (1422), Seasoning (Wheat), Natural Colour (150c), Emulsifier (322) (Soy)), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine [Animal Fat, Vegetable Oils (Includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (331, 330)], Pastry Mix [Includes Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)], Salt), Glaze [Includes Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160b)], Processing Aid (Wheat). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK, SESAME. Product Includes 48% Pastry and 22% Beef Mince. Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil. PARTY SAUSAGE ROLLS

Check Party pies and sausage roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go