Is Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soy-bean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soy-bean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter, With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq And Sodium Benzoate , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Where to buy
Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


