Is Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial butter flavor
- with natural flavor
- natural flavorings
natural & artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soy-bean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter, With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq And Sodium Benzoate , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Where to buy
Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


