Is Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- natural & artificial butter flavor
- with natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soy-bean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter, With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq And Sodium Benzoate , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Where to buy
Party Sweets 50th Anniversary Buttermint Creams Candy, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


