Is Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch.
Check Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


