Is Paskesz Flavored Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fish Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Paskesz Flavored Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Flavored Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Flavored Mini Marshmallows is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


