Is PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrates (Pear, Apple And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Pear, Apple, Peach And Strawberry), Fish Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnuba Wax, Red 40
Check PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASKESZ, FRUIT SNACKS, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


