Is Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 33% in milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate biscuit caramel sugar
minimum 33% in milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE BISCUIT CARAMEL SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, FLAVORING, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, COCOA: MINIMUM 33% IN MILK CHOCOLATE.
Check Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


