Is Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- minimum 33% in milk chocolate
- milk chocolate biscuit caramel sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE BISCUIT CARAMEL SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, FLAVORING, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, COCOA: MINIMUM 33% IN MILK CHOCOLATE.
Check Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel Mini Encore!, Milk Chocolate, Biscuit, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


