Is Paskesz Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry Zillions Tangy Candy, Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, CORN STRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Paskesz Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry Zillions Tangy Candy, Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry Zillions Tangy Candy, Sour Strawberry, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


