Is Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Lemon Juice, Citrus Peel, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Turmeric Extract, Water, Turmeric Extract
Check Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Where to buy
Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Morocco Spiced Lemon Chicken Mild Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


