Is Passage Foods Split Pea, Spinach & Coconut Dal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Vegetables [Spinach (7%), Onion, Pumpkin), Split Peas (15%), Coconut Milk (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Antioxidant (Citric Acid)], Corn Starch, Salt, Herbs and Spices (May contain Gluten), Desiccated Coconut (<1%), Vegetable Powders, Sugar Canola Oil, Natural Colour (Curcumin).
Check Passage Foods Split Pea, Spinach & Coconut Dal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Split Pea, Spinach & Coconut Dal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Green Split Pea with Bacon 19oz Can
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


