Is Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, HERBS & SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, FISH SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SARDINES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT), HERBS & SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
House Of Tsang Sauce - Sweet Sour Stir Fry - 11.5 Oz
Where to buy
Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


