Is Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, HERBS & SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, FISH SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SARDINES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT), HERBS & SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
House Of Tsang Sauce - Sweet Sour Stir Fry - 11.5 Oz
Where to buy
Passage Foods Stir-Fry Sauce Passage to Thailand Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Medium Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


