Is Passage To Asia Singapore Noodles 200g Vegan?

Description
Lightly spiced, savory sauce with a slightly sweet, aromatic profile and smooth, glossy texture that coats noodles and vegetables evenly. Commonly used to prepare Singapore-style stir-fried noodles with shrimp, chicken, or tofu; reviewers note reliable convenience, authentic-tasting seasoning, easy incorporation into quick weeknight meals, and consistent jar-to-jar quality and simplicity.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly spiced, savory sauce with a slightly sweet, aromatic profile and smooth, glossy texture that coats noodles and vegetables evenly. Commonly used to prepare Singapore-style stir-fried noodles with shrimp, chicken, or tofu; reviewers note reliable convenience, authentic-tasting seasoning, easy incorporation into quick weeknight meals, and consistent jar-to-jar quality and simplicity.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Sauce, Tomato Paste, Spices, Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Powder, Natural Colour (Turmeric Oleoresin), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Natural Flavour
Check Passage To Asia Singapore Noodles 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Singapore Noodles 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Singapore Noodles 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


