Is Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai Gluten Free?

Description
A Thai-style stir-fry sauce in a 200g pouch delivers tangy-sweet and savory flavors with a glossy, silky texture that coats noodles and proteins evenly. Commonly used for quick Pad Thai and stir-fry meals, reviewers note convenient packaging, authentic taste for convenience products, occasional excess sweetness, and consistent ease of use.

Description
A Thai-style stir-fry sauce in a 200g pouch delivers tangy-sweet and savory flavors with a glossy, silky texture that coats noodles and proteins evenly. Commonly used for quick Pad Thai and stir-fry meals, reviewers note convenient packaging, authentic taste for convenience products, occasional excess sweetness, and consistent ease of use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fish Sauce (Anchovies), Tamarind Concentrate, Herb & Spice, Garlic, White Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Burnt Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Spice Extract
Check Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


