Is Passage To India Butter Chicken Curry Paste 150g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Herbs and Spices, Tomato Paste, Cream Powder (contains Milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour (contains Milk), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extract

Check Passage To India Butter Chicken Curry Paste 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passage To India Butter Chicken Curry Paste 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep