Is PASSION FRUIT DAIRY-FREE GELATO, PASSION FRUIT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat fiber
  • oat milk
  • whole oat flour
  • oat base

whole oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (OAT MILK {WATER, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR}, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER {LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH ORGANIC SUGAR}, WHOLE OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PASSION FRUIT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, KOSHER SALT.

Check PASSION FRUIT DAIRY-FREE GELATO, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go